President Ilham Aliyev: "Islamophobia and Azerbaijanophobia policy has already become Armenia's official ideology"
/ 29.09.2020 / 15:13
" Azerbaijan Army’s counter-offensive operation continues successfully. We are fighting on our own land. Nagorno-Karabakh is a historical part of Azerbaijan. Nagorno-Karabakh is a historical part of Azerbaijan. Nagorno-Karabakh is an integral part of Azerbaijan and the international community recognizes the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan”. This statement came from President Ilham Aliyev while accepting the credentials of Pakistan's newly appointed ambassador to Azerbaijan.
Armenia's long-term aggression and occupation have not only led to the destruction of all our infrastructure, but also the Khojaly genocide and a cultural genocide. They have committed a cultural genocide. They have destroyed our historical monuments, our mosques. The mosques that have not yet been destroyed are used to keep animals.
They are insulting the whole Muslim world. Regardless of what regime is in power, their Islamophobic and Azerbaijanophobic policies have already become the official ideology of Armenia.